Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

May 10, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

 

bullet

 

bullet

 

bullet

Desert -

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Click on Courtney and George's Photo to RSVP!

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Entry Fee is $10.00; Bench Show Judge - James W. Blackburn

Bench Show Results: 13 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - White Deer Kitty Wells; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Best of Breed Male - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Female - Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Male - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - White Deer Red Headed Stranger; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - Table Rock Reba; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Rick's Copper Penny; Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Male - White Deer Red Headed Stranger; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Breed Female - Table Rock Reba; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Best of Show Male - White Deer Red Headed Stranger (TW); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Show Female - Wilson's Dixie (B&T); Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Champion Class Male - Big Easy Boudreaux (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Female - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Grand Show Champion Male - White Deer Bengali Plott (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Female - NO ENTRIES

Supreme Grand Champion Male - White Deer Goosepond Cash; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Champion Female - White Deer Moon Glow; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best Overall - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:30 PM; Fee is $10.00

Final Nitehunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Nite Hunt #1

Cast #1 Winner: Blackburn's Jiggs (B&T); Owned and Handled by James Blackburn - 250 Plus

Cast #2 Winner: Wilson's Dixie (B&T); Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson (B&T) - 250 Plus

Nite Hunt #2

Cast #1 Winner: NO ENTIRES

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page