Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

February 15, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Spiral Cut Ham

bullet

Baked Potatoes with Sour Cream, Butter, Garlic Sour Cream, & Grated Cheese

bullet

Baked Beans

bullet

Desert - Chocolate Cake & Ice Cream

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Final Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 6:00 PM; Fee is $10.00; Bench Show Judge - Bill "Tinky" Taylor,

Bench Show Results: 9 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Bluetick Coonhound: No Entries!

English Coonhound: No Entries!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cidny Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cidny Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: No Entries!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entires!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entires!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - JW's Comanche Shadow; Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entires!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - White Deer Lady Haley; Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entires!

Best of Breed Male - JW's Comanche Shadow; Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Lady Haley (TW); Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Best of Show Male - JW's Comanche Shadow (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Best of Show Female - White Deer Rose of Alabamy (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cidny Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Champion Class Male - JW's Table Rock Mundar (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Champion Class Female - JW's Comanche Freckles (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Grand Show Champion Male - Hurlock's Slick Slobbering Jake (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Grand Show Champion Female - Hurlock's Slick Wild Emma (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Supreme Grand Champion Male - Blackburn's Snuffy (B&T); Owned and Handled by James W. Blackburn

Supreme Grand Champion Female - Krauskopf's White Deer Calli (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best Overall - Hurlock's Slick Slobbering Jake (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:00 PM; Fee is $15.00

Nitehunt Results: 8 Entries

Cast #1 Winner: Wilson's Dixie (B&T); Owned and Handled by Russel Wilson - 150 Plus Points

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page