Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

February 1, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Spiral Cut Ham

bullet

Baked Potatoes with Sour Cream, Butter, Garlic Sour Cream, & Grated Cheese

bullet

Baked Beans

bullet

Desert - Chocolate Cake & Ice Cream

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Final Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 6:00 PM; Fee is $10.00;  Bench Show Judge - James W. Blackburn

Bench Show Results: 18 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound: No Entries!

Bluetick Coonhound: No Entries!

English Coonhound: No Entries!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Niemeyer's Plott Justine; Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - Niemeyer's Plott Justine; Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Redbone Coonhound: No Entries!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - White Deer Bubba Walker; Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - JW's Comanche Shadow; Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Rick's Copper Penny; Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Best of Breed Male - White Deer Bubba Walker; Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Best of Breed Female - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - White Deer Bubba Walker (TW); Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Best of Show Female - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - JW's Table Rock Mundar (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Champion Class Female - JW's Comanche Freckles (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Grand Show Champion Male - Hurlock's Slick Slobbering Jake (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Grand Show Champion Female - Hurlock's Slick Wild Emma (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

Supreme Grand Champion Male - TBO's Boondox (TW); Owned and Handled by Joe Burkett III

Supreme Grand Champion Female - Krauskopf's White Deer Calli (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best Overall - Hurlock's Slick Slobbering Jake (TW); Owned and Handled by CT Holekamp III

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:00 PM; Fee is $15.00

Nitehunt Results: 4 Entries

Cast #1 Winner: 'PR' Blackburn's Jigs; Owned by James W. Blackburn; Handled by James W. Blackburn - 175 Plus Points

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page