Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

August 2, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Chips and Dip to Snack On

bullet

Hot Dogs

bullet

Potato Salad and Cole Slaw

bullet

Bread

bullet

Fresh Home Grown Tomatoes (courtesy of James Blackburn) and fresh chilled Romaine Lettuce

bullet

Desert -

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Fee is $10.00.

Bench Show Results: 5 Entries; Bench Show Judge, James W. Blackburn

Black & Tan Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - "Name"; Owned By; Handled By

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - White Deer Cracker Jack; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) -

Best of Breed Male - White Deer Cracker Jack; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Treeing Walker Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Best of Show Male - White Deer Cracker Jack (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Show Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly (PLT); Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Champion Class Male - White Deer John Barley Corn (PLT); Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Champion Class Female - No Entries

Grand Show Champion Male - No Entries

Grand Show Champion Female - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Show Champion Male - White Deer Bengali Plott (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Show Champion Female - No Entries

Best Overall - White Deer Bengali Plott (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:30 PM; Fee is $10.00

 

Final Nite Hunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn

Nitehunt Results: 7 Entries

First Hunt -

        Cast #1 Winner: Menzie's Wild Rat Jane; (TW); Owned and Handled by George Menzies - 100 Plus

        Cast #2 Winner: Wilson's Dixie (B&T); Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson (B&T) - 0 Plus

Second Hunt -

        Cast #1 Winner: Blackburn's Jiggs (B&T); Owned and Handled by James Blackburn - 0 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page