Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

April 5, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Roasted Pork Loin

bullet

Egg Noodles

bullet

Creamed Peas

bullet

Black Bean Salad

bullet

Desert - Cake

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

RSVP to Courtney at (713) 817-1320 or courtney@whitedeerpreserve.com

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Fee is $10.00; Bench Show Judge - Ray Dismukes

Bench Show Results: 14 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - White Deer Kitty Wells; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Meg's Southern Tess; Owned and Handled by John Megason

Best of Breed Male - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Female - Meg's Southern Tess; Owned and Handled by John Megason

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Plott: NO ENTRIES

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - Flag Creek Table Rock Mundar; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Male - Flag Creek Table Rock Mundar; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Female - NO ENTRIES

Best of Show Male - Flag Creek Table Rock Mundar (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Female - Meg's Southern Tess (B&T); Owned and Handled by John Megason

Champion Class Male - Big Easy Boudreaux (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Female - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Male - White Deer Bengali Plott (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Female - NO ENTRIES

Supreme Grand Champion Male - White Deer Goosepond Cash (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Champion Female - White Deer Moon Glow (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best Overall - White Deer Moon Glow (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:30 PM; Fee is $10.00

Final Nitehunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Nite Hunt #1

Cast #1 Winner: Buckeye Tom (B&T); Owned by Kenwood Maeker & Ray Dismukes; Handled by Kenwood Maeker - 225 Plus

Cast #2 Winner: Meg's Southern Tess (B&T); Owned and Handled by John Megason - 0 Plus

Nite Hunt #2

Cast #1 Winner: Buckeye Tom (B&T); Owned by Kenwood Maeker & Ray Dismukes; Handled by Kenwood Maeker - 125 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page