Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

July 5, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Spiral Cut Honey Baked Ham & Mesquite Grilled Beef Brisket

bullet

Fresh Home Grown Tomatoes (courtesy of James Blackburn) and fresh chilled Romaine Lettuce

bullet

Mrs. Courtney's Super Boston Baked Beans spiced to perfection and laced with bacon strips.

bullet

Bread & Tortillas

bullet

Desert - Apple Pie

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Fee is $10.00; Bench Show Judge - Kenwood Meaker

Bench Show Results: 12 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) -

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) -

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) -

Best of Breed Male -

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - Flag Creek Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - White Deer Moya Walker; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - Flag Creek Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - No Entries!

Best of Show Female - Flag Creek Melody (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - Comanche Stylish Gus (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Female - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Male - Big Easy Boudreaux (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Grand Show Champion Female - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Supreme Grand Champion Male - White Deer Goosepond Cash; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Champion Female - White Deer Moon Glow (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best Overall - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:00 PM; Fee is $10.00

Final Nite Hunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Nite Hunt #1

Cast #1 Winner: Comanche Stylish Gus (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf - 275 Plus

Cast #2 Winner: Buckeye Tom; Owned by Kenwood Maeker and Ray Dismukes; Handled by Kenwood Maeker - 75 Plus

Cast #3 Winner: Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson - 225 Plus

Nite Hunt #2

Cast #1 Winner:  Buckeye Tom; Owned by Kenwood Maeker and Ray Dismukes; Handled by Kenwood Maeker - 175 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page