Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

September 6, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Mesquite Grilled Hamburgers and Hot Dogs with Buns and Fixins'

bullet

Vegetable Tray with Carrots, Celery, & Olives

bullet

Potato Salad

bullet

Blackburn's Fresh Produce - Tomatoes, Corn, and/or Okra

bullet

Chips and DIp

bullet

Desert - Ice Cream

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Click on Courtney and George's Photo to RSVP!

(Please let Courtney know how many in your group are attending)

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Entry Fee is $10.00; Bench Show; Judge Bill "Tinky" Taylor

Bench Show Results: 8 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly (PLT); Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly (PLT); Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Radar - Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - Flag Creek Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Menzies Wild Rat Jane - Owned and Handled by George Menzies

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - Flag Creek Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Radar - Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Female - Flag Creek Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - No Entries!

Champion Class Female - No Entries!

Grand Show Champion Male - White Deer John Barley Corn (PLT); Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Female - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Champion Male - White Deer Bengali Plott (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Supreme Grand Champion Female - White Deer Moon Glow (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best Overall - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Radar (TW) - Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:30 PM; Entry Fee is $10.00

Final Nitehunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Nite Hunt #1

Cast #1 Winner: Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson - 75 Minus

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page