Hill Country Coonhunters Association

AKC Chapter

June 7, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Hot Dogs/Buns and all the fixins'

bullet

Chips and Dip

bullet

Pinto Beans

bullet

Desert - Chocolate/Chocolate Cake

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

S. Courtney Burkett - Meal Chairman

Bench Show Entry Deadline is 7:00 PM; Entry Fee is $10.00; Bench Show Judge - James W. Blackburn

Bench Show Results: 11 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Bluetick Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

English Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - Hicks White Deer Cracker Jack; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Best of Breed Male - Hicks White Deer Cracker Jack; Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Breed Female - White Deer Maul & Tree Molly; Owned and Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - NO ENTRIES

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - NO ENTRIES

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - NO ENTRIES

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - Rick's Copper Penny; Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Male - W's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Female - Rick's Copper Penny; Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - Hicks White Deer Cracker Jack (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best of Show Female - Rick's Copper Penny (TW); Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - Comanche Stylish Gus (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Female - White Deer Rose of Alabama (PLT); Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Grand Show Champion Male - Big Easy Boudreaux (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Grand Show Champion Female - JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Supreme Grand Champion Male - NO ENTRIES

Supreme Grand Champion Female - White Deer Moon Glow (PLT); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

Best Overall - White Deer Moon Glow (TW); Owned by Joe Burkett III; Handled by Paris Jones (Youth Handler)

1 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline is 8:30 PM; Fee is $10.00

Final Nitehunt Results - Reported by James Blackburn, President

Nite Hunt #1

Cast #1 Winner: Tink's Will Sacket (TW); Owned and Handled by Bill Taylor - 200 Plus

Cast #2 Winner: Blackburn's Jiggs (B&T); Owned and Handled by James Blackburn - 200 Plus

Nite Hunt #2

Cast #1 Winner: Blackburn's Jiggs (B&T); Owned and Handled by James Blackburn - 75 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to AKC Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page