Hill Country Coonhunters Association

UKC Chapter

February 19, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Final Results

Bench Entry Deadline & Time: 3:30 PM - Bill Taylor, Bench Show Judge

Bench Show Results: (10 Entries)

Black & Tan Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - NITECH 'PR' Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - NITECH 'PR' Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by

Bluetick Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Blue Katey; Owned and Handled by John Pace

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female -  'PR' Blue Katey; Owned and Handled by John Pace

English Coonhound: No Entries!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' White Deer John Barley Corn; Owned by Quinn Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) -

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' White Deer John Barley Corn; Owned by Quinn Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: No Entries!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - 'PR' Table Rock Reba; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' White Deer Pela Roja Wlaker; Owned by Joe Burkett III, Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - 'PR' White Deer John Barley Corn; Owned by Quinn Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Best of Show Female - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - CH 'PR' Blackburn's Jiggs; Owned and Handled by James W. Blackburn

Champion Class Female - No Entries!

Grand Show Champion Male - No Entries!

Grand Show Champion Female - GRCH 'PR' Krauskopf's White Deer Callie

Best Overall -

Nitehunt Entry Deadline: 7:30 PM

Nitehunt Results: 19 Total Entered

Registered Class - xx Dogs Entered

1st Place Winner - Report Forthcomming

2nd Place Winner - Report Forthcomming

Champion Class - Report Forthcomming

Grand Champion Class - No Entries!

CLICK HERE to Return to UKC Chapter Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page