Hill Country Coonhunters Association

UKC Chapter

Saturday, October 1, 2011 - Event Information & Results

Meal to be served after Bench Show

Menu:

bullet

Bar B Q Brisket - Custom Cooked by George Menzies

bullet

Potato Salad

bullet

Beans and Bread

bullet

Chips and Dip

bullet

Desert - Cake & Ice Cream

bullet

Drinks - Coffee, Tea, Water, & Sodas

Your Donation of $5.00 per person will be greatly appreciated!

Roxanne Taylor - Meal Chairman

Please CLICK HERE to RSVP!

(Please let Roxanne know how many in your group are attending)

Bench Entry Deadline & Time: 4:30 PM -

Bench Show Entry Fee - $15.00

Bench Show Judge - Jerry West

Bench Show Results:  16 Entries

Black & Tan Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Bluetick Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) -

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Isbell's Blue Hammering Concho; Owned and Handled by Bobby Isbell

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) -

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - 'PR' Stephens Blue Rock Star; Owned and Handled by Cathy Stephens

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Isbells Blue Hammering Josey; Owned and Handled by Bobby Isbell

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) -

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' Isbell's Blue Hammering Concho; Owned and Handled by Bobby Isbell

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' Isbells Blue Hammering Josey; Owned and Handled by Bobby Isbell

English Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Chigger Ridge Last Chance; Owned and Handled by James L. Roach

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' Chigger Ridge Last Chance; Owned and Handled by James L. Roach

Best of Breed Female - No Entries

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' White Deer John Barley Corn; Owned by Quinn Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' White Deer John Barley Corn; Owned by Quinn Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Best of Breed Female - No Entries

Redbone Coonhound: NO ENTRIES!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Radar; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' JW's Comanche Tablerock Huckabee; Owned by C.T. Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - 'PR' Renegades Arial; Owned by Tony Rangel; Handled by Elmoris Johnson

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Flag Creek Creek Comanche Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' Cototey Ugly; Owned by Joe Burkett III, DVM; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Radar; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' Flag Creek Creek Comanche Melody; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - 'PR' Isbell's Blue Hammering Concho (BLU); Owned and Handled by Bobby Isbell

Best of Show Female - 'PR' Flag Creek Creek Comanche Melody (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - No Entries

Champion Class Female - CH 'PR' Comanche Flag Creek Ruby (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Grand Show Champion Male - 'PR' Stephens Blue Rock (BLU); Owned and Handled by Kathy Stephens

Grand Show Champion Female - GRCH 'PR' White Deer Moon Glow; Owned by Joe Burkett III, DVM; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

King of Show - 'PR' Stephens Blue Rock (BLU); Owned and Handled by Kathy Stephens

Queen of Show - 'PR' Flag Creek Creek Comanche Melody (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best Overall - 'PR' Flag Creek Creek Comanche Melody (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

2 Hour Nitehunt Entry Deadline: 8:00 PM

Nitehunt Entry Fee - $20.00

Nitehunt Results: 17 Total Entered

Registered Class -  14 Dogs Entered

1st Place Winner - 'PR' Megs Midnite Ghost (B&T); Owned and Handled by Pat Hoffman - 250 Plus

2nd Place Winner - 'PR' Comanche Flag Creek Ruth; Owned and Handled by Krauskopf - 100 Plus

Champion Class - 3 Dogs Entered -

        1st Place Winner - NITECH 'PR' Wilson's Dixie (B&T); Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson - 175 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to UKC Chapter Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page