Hill Country Coonhunters Association

UKC Chapter

April 23, 2011 - Event Information & Results

This Event Is An UKC RQE

Final Results

Bench Entry Deadline & Time: 3:30 PM - Kathy Stevens; Bench Show Judge

Bench Show Results: (18 Entries)

Black & Tan Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - NITECH 'PR' Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by Russell Wilson

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - NITECH 'PR' Wilson's Dixie; Owned and Handled by

Bluetick Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Hitson's Blue Charlie; Owned by Robert and Melanie; Handled by Melanie Hitson

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' Thame's Blue Midnight Dancer; Owned and Handled by Kenny Thames

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Blue Katey; Owned and Handled by John Pace

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Best of Breed Male -  'PR' Thame's Blue Midnight Dancer; Owned and Handled by Kenny Thames

Best of Breed Female -  'PR' Blue Katey; Owned and Handled by John Pace

English Coonhound: No Entries!

Plott:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - No Entries!

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) - No Entries!

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) -

Best of Breed Male - No Entries!

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' White Deer Rose of Alabamy; Owned by Quinn and Cindy Jones; Handled by Paris Jones (Junior Handler)

Redbone Coonhound: No Entries!

Treeing Walker Coonhound:

Male Puppy Class (under 1 year) - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Junior Male Class (1 year and under 2 years old) - 'PR' Booger Red; Owned and Handled by Justin Herod

Senior Male Class (2years old and over) - No Entries!

Female Puppy Class (under 1 year) -

Junior Female Class (1 year and under 2 years old) -

Senior Female Class (2years old and over) - 'PR' Rick's Copper Penny; Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Male - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Breed Female - 'PR' Rick's Copper Penny; Owned by CT Holekamp III; Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Male - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Mundo; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Best of Show Female - 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Champion Class Male - CH 'PR' Blackburn's Jiggs; (B&T) Owned and Handled by James W. Blackburn

Champion Class Female - CH 'PR' JW's Comanche Flag Creek Ruby; Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Grand Show Champion Male - GRCH 'PR' Hitson's Blue Ripley; Owned by Robert and Melanie; Handled by Melanie Hitson (BLU)

Grand Show Champion Female - GRCH 'PR' Krauskopf's White Deer Callie (TW); Owned and Handled by Evan Krauskopf

Nitehunt Entry Deadline: 8:30 PM -

Nitehunt Results: 18 Total Entered

Registered Class - Dogs Entered

1st Place Winner - NITECH 'PR' Tree Choppin Bo (TW); Owned by Randy or Mike Abke; Handled by Sam Byrum -  450 Plus

2nd Place Winner - 'PR' Taylors Lady Dee J; Owned and Handled by JR Falulkner (TW) - 375 Plus

3rd Place Winner - CH 'PR' Meg's Midnight Ghost; Owned and Handled by John Megason (B&T) - 300 Plus

4th Place Winner - 'PR' Barron's Baby; Owned and Handled by Buddy Barron (PLT) - 200 Plus

CLICK HERE to Return to UKC Chapter Home Page

CLICK HERE to Return to Hill Country Coonhunters Association Home Page